Friday 23 February 2018

07:00-08:20

Senior Development Cricket

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

07:00-08:30

Tennis (P) Fri 0700-0830 C Chapman

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

07:25-08:25

Tennis (P) Fri 0725-0825 A Simcox

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

07:30-08:15

Fencing Improvers

Venue: Assembly Hall

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

07:30-08:30

SS Tennis (Kate Warne Holland) Fri 07.30 - 08.30

Venue: Senior School

Co-Curricular, Tennis Private Lessons

07:30-08:30

Tennis Pilates / Strength and Conditioning

Venue: Pavilion

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

07:30-08:35

Riding Morning (Fri)

Venue: MPS Stables

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

08:00-08:20

Piano (Mr Abbott)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

08:00-08:25

Touch Typing Friday

Venue: LDC

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

08:15-08:45

Cricket Private Lessons Friday 08.15 - 08.45

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Cricket Private Lessons

08:20-09:00

Percussion (Mr Little)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music Private Lessons

08:20-09:00

Piano (Mr Abbott)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

08:20-09:00

Singing (Mr Lawson)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

08:20-09:00

Singing (Mrs Scotchmer)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

08:25-08:55

Tennis (P) Fri 0825-0855 A Simcox

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

08:30-09:00

Tennis (P) Fri 0830-0900 C Chapman

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

08:30-09:00

Year 6 Chapel, Year 7 & 8 Assembly

Religious Events, Assemblies

09:00-09:40

Percussion (Mr Little)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music Private Lessons

09:00-09:40

Guitar (Mr Haddock)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:00-09:40

Piano (Mr Abbott)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:00-09:40

Singing (Ms Routledge)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:00-09:40

Singing (Mrs Scotchmer)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:00-09:40

Piano (Mrs Bracey)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:00-09:40

Piano (Mrs Doorbar)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:00-09:40

Singing (Mr Lawson)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:00-09:40

Guitar (Mr Kolarides)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:00-10:20

Y8 Grp A (RF/BM/BF)

Venue: PE - Sports Hall (AJS+DWG)

Co-Curricular, 8 Events

09:00-10:20

Y8 Grp B (BP/GM/GF)

Venue: Art Posters (DEH+PEB+VIH/DMC+MCL+VIH)

Co-Curricular, 8 Events

09:00-10:20

Y8 Grp C (XM/XF/RM)

Venue: ICT Labs - CEM (JDB+JMF+MCC)

Co-Curricular, 8 Events

09:30

Hockey Sevens Boys-U11A vs West of England IAPS Finals

Venue: N

Sport, Hockey Sevens, Fixture

09:40-10:20

Percussion (Mr Little)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music Private Lessons

09:40-10:20

Guitar (Mr Haddock)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:40-10:20

Singing (Ms Routledge)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:40-10:20

Piano (Mr Abbott)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:40-10:20

Guitar (Mr Kolarides)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:40-10:20

Singing (Mr Lawson)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:40-10:20

Piano (Mrs Doorbar)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:40-10:20

Piano (Mrs Bracey)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:40-10:20

Singing (Mrs Scotchmer)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

09:40-10:20

Flute/Oboe/Theory (Mrs Finch)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:40-11:20

Flute/Oboe/Theory (Mrs Finch)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:40-11:20

Singing (Mrs Scotchmer)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:40-11:20

Piano (Mrs Bracey)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:40-11:20

Clarinet & Saxophone (Mrs Holmes)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:40-11:20

Piano (Mrs Doorbar)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:40-11:20

Singing (Mr Lawson)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:40-11:20

Guitar (Mr Kolarides)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:40-11:20

Piano (Mr Abbott)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:40-11:20

Singing (Ms Routledge)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:40-11:20

Guitar (Mr Haddock)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

10:40-11:20

Percussion (Mr Little)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music Private Lessons

10:40-12:00

Y8 Grp B (BP/GM/GF)

Venue: Drama Competition - Assembly Hall (JDB+VIH)

Co-Curricular, 8 Events

10:40-12:00

Y8 Grp A (RF/BM/BF)

Venue: Drama Competition - Assembly Hall (JDB+VIH)

Co-Curricular, 8 Events

10:40-12:00

Tennis (P) Fri 1040-1200 C Chapman

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

10:40-12:00

Tennis (P) Fri 1040-1200 K Hancock

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

10:40-12:00

Y8 Grp C (XM/XF/RM)

Venue: Drama Competition - Assembly Hall (JDB+VIH)

Co-Curricular, 8 Events

11:20-12:00

Flute/Oboe/Theory (Mrs Finch)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

11:20-12:00

Guitar (Mr Haddock)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

11:20-12:00

Singing (Ms Routledge)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

11:20-12:00

Piano (Mr Abbott)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

11:20-12:00

Guitar (Mr Kolarides)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

11:20-12:00

Singing (Mr Lawson)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

11:20-12:00

Piano (Mrs Doorbar)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

11:20-12:00

Clarinet & Saxophone (Mrs Holmes)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

11:20-12:00

Singing (Mrs Scotchmer)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

12:00-12:25

Fencing Private (TRP) Friday 12.00 - 12.25

Venue: Assembly Hall

Co-Curricular, Fencing Private Lessons

12:00-12:30

Cricket Private Lessons Friday 12.00 - 12.30

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Cricket Private Lessons

12:00-12:30

Golf Private Friday 12.00-12.30

Venue: Golf Course

Co-Curricular, Golf Private Lessons

12:00-12:30

Senior Choir

Venue: Recital Hall

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

12:00-12:40

Swimmers Prep Club (Fri)

Venue: MA4

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

12:00-12:45

Tennis For All

Venue: Triple Courts

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

12:00-13:00

Golf Friday Lunchtime

Venue: Green

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

12:00-13:00

Tennis (P) Fri 1200-1300 C Chapman

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

12:00-13:00

Tennis (P) Fri 1200-1300 K Hancock

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

12:05-12:45

Squash

Venue: Squash courts

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

12:05-12:45

Year 8 Indoor Football

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

12:05-12:45

Yrs 6-8 Girls Football

Venue: Pitches

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

12:05-12:45

Years 3/4 Boys Hockey

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

12:15-12:45

Riding Lunchtime (Fri)

Venue: MPS Stables

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

12:20-13:00

Singing (Ms Routledge)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

12:20-13:00

Piano (Mrs Doorbar)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

12:20-13:00

Singing (Mr Lawson)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

12:30-13:00

Guitar (Mr Kolarides)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

12:30-13:00

Cricket Private Lessons Friday 12.30 - 13.00

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, Cricket Private Lessons

12:30-13:00

Guitar Group (Lunch)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

12:30-13:00

Golf Private Friday 12.30 - 13.00

Venue: Golf Course

Co-Curricular, Golf Private Lessons

13:00-13:40

Guitar (Mr Kolarides)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:00-13:40

Singing (Mr Lawson)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:00-13:40

Piano (Mrs Doorbar)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:00-13:40

Singing (Mrs Scotchmer)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:00-13:40

Clarinet & Saxophone (Mrs Holmes)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:00-13:40

Singing (Ms Routledge)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:00-13:40

Piano (Mr Abbott)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:00-13:40

Guitar (Mr Haddock)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:00-13:40

Flute/Oboe/Theory (Mrs Finch)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:00-14:20

Golf Private Friday 13.00 - 14.20

Venue: Golf Course

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Golf)

13:00-15:10

Y8 Grp A (RF/BM/BF)

Venue: Film - Assembly Hall (JDB+VIH)

Co-Curricular, 8 Events

13:00-15:10

Y8 Grp B (BP/GM/GF)

Venue: Film - Assembly Hall (JDB+VIH)

Co-Curricular, 8 Events

13:00-15:10

Y8 Grp C (XM/XF/RM)

Venue: Film - Assembly Hall (JDB+VIH)

Co-Curricular, 8 Events

13:40-14:20

Flute/Oboe/Theory (Mrs Finch)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:40-14:20

Guitar (Mr Haddock)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:40-14:20

Piano (Mr Abbott)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:40-14:20

Singing (Ms Routledge)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:40-14:20

Clarinet & Saxophone (Mrs Holmes)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:40-14:20

Piano (Mrs Doorbar)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:40-14:20

Singing (Mr Lawson)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

13:40-14:20

Guitar (Mr Kolarides)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

14:30-15:10

Guitar (Mr Kolarides)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

14:30-15:10

Singing (Mr Lawson)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

14:30-15:10

Piano (Mrs Doorbar)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

14:30-15:10

Singing (Ms Routledge)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

14:30-15:10

Piano (Mr Abbott)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

14:30-15:10

Flute/Oboe/Theory (Mrs Finch)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

15:10-15:45

Flute/Oboe/Theory (Mrs Finch)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

15:10-15:45

Singing (Mr Lawson)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

15:45-16:30

Tennis (P) Fri 1545-1630 C Chapman

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

16:00

Rugby Sevens Boys-U13A vs Practice matches with Hugh Sexey School

Venue: H

Sport, Rugby Sevens, Fixture

16:00-16:30

Flute/Oboe/Theory (Mrs Finch)

Venue: Music Department

Co-Curricular, Music (Private Lessons)

16:00-17:00

Tennis (P) Fri 1600-1700 A Simcox

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

16:00-17:00

French (P) Fri 1600-1700 P Eveson

Venue: L6

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Languages)

16:00-17:00

Table Tennis (Fri)

Venue: Visitor Changing Rooms

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Golf Private Friday 16.00 - 17.00

Venue: Golf Course

Co-Curricular, Golf Private Lessons

16:00-17:00

Karate

Venue: Junior Hall

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Prep Friday

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Riding After School (Fri)

Venue: MPS Stables

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Years 3+4 Girls Netball

Venue: Courts

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Yr 8 Girls Hockey

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Yr 8 Rugby 7's

Venue: Pitches

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Yrs 5+6 Girls Hockey

Venue: Astro

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Year 6 Boys Hockey

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Years 3- 5 Boys Cricket

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Shooting Range Pistols

Venue: Shooting Range

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Chess (Fri)

Venue: Language Corridor

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Back to house Hollies (Fri)

Venue: Boarding House

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Back to house Ed Manor (Fri)

Venue: Boarding House

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Back to house Berewall (Fri)

Venue: Berewall

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Back to house Champion (Fri)

Venue: Boarding House

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Back to house Chestnut (Fri)

Venue: Boarding House

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Scholarship English

Venue: English

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Golf (Fri)

Venue: Golf Course

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Games Year 7 Boys (Fri)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Games Year 7 Girls (Fri)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Grow Your Own Food Eco Club

Venue: LDC

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:00-17:00

Tennis (P) Fri 1600-1700 K Hancock

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

16:00-17:30

Years 8 Athletics

Venue: Athletics Track

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

16:30-17:00

Tennis (P) Fri 1630-1700 C Chapman

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

17:00-18:00

Riding Evening (Fri)

Venue: MPS Stables

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

17:00-18:00

Trampolining Squad (Evening)

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

17:00-18:00

Golf Private Friday 17.00 - 18.00

Venue: Golf Course

Co-Curricular, Golf Private Lessons

17:00-18:00

Latin Scholarship Group

Venue: Languages

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

17:00-18:00

Tennis Squad (Fri)

Venue: Tennis Bubble

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

17:00-18:00

Tennis (P) Fri 1700-1800 K Hancock

Venue: Tennis Courts

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Tennis)

17:00-18:20

SS Tennis (Kate Warne Holland) Fri 17.00 - 18.20

Venue: Senior School

Co-Curricular, Tennis Private Lessons

17:15-18:15

Mandarin (P) Fri 1715-1815 K Hu

Venue: L2

Co-Curricular, Private Lessons (Languages)

17:15-18:30

Squash Club at the Senior School Friday

Venue: Senior School

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

17:30-18:15

Prep Y6 and Juniors

Venue: Library

Co-Curricular, 8 Events

17:30-18:30

Prep Y7 Boarders Grp 1

Venue: L1

Co-Curricular, Events

17:30-18:30

Prep Y7 Boarders Grp 2

Venue: L5

Co-Curricular, Events

17:30-18:30

Prep Y7 Boarders Grp 3

Venue: L2

Co-Curricular, Events

17:30-18:30

Prep Y8 Boarders Hollies

Venue: Hollies

Co-Curricular, 8 Boarding

17:30-18:30

Prep Y8 Boarders Chestnut

Venue: Chestnut

Co-Curricular, 8 Boarding

17:30-18:30

Prep Y8 Boarders Berewall

Venue: Berewall

Co-Curricular, 8 Boarding

17:30-18:30

Prep Y8 Boarders Champion

Venue: Champion

Co-Curricular, 8 Boarding

17:30-18:30

Prep Y8 Boarders Edgarley Manor

Venue: Edgarley Manor

Co-Curricular, 8 Boarding

18:00-19:00

Basketball Squad

Venue: Sports Hall

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

18:00-19:30

Swimming Session Group 1 Fri PM

Venue: Senior School

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

18:30

Year 6 Parent/Teacher meetings

Venue: Assembly Hall

Academic, Parents' Meetings & Talks

18:30-19:30

Swimming Session Group 2 Fri PM

Venue: Senior School

Co-Curricular, 5 Friday

18:30-23:55

Hollies end of day

Venue: Hollies

Co-Curricular, 8 Boarding

19:30

Netball Girls-U13A vs Watch Team Bath V Surrey Storm

Venue: tbc

Sport, Netball, Fixture

19:30

Netball Girls-U12A vs Watch Team Bath V Surrey Storm

Venue: tbc

Sport, Netball, Fixture

No calendars have been selected


Option 1

Synchronize the current calendar view based on the selected filters with your personal calendar.

No calendar filters have been selected so the filtered sync will not return any events. Close this pop up and select your filters before synchronising a filtered view.

Synchronize Filtered Calendar

URL:
webcal://millfieldprepcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Millfield%20Preparatory%20School%20Calendar&ID=953">


Option 2

Synchronize the entire school calendar with your personal calendar.

Synchronize Entire Calendar

URL:
webcal://millfieldprepcalendar.com/CalendarSync.ashx?Cal=Millfield%20Preparatory%20School%20Calendar&ID=953